I figured since we had a top albums, we'd have a top movie list. Here is mine: 1. Rushmore 2. Boogie Nights 3. Swingers 4. Anchorman 5. Amores Perros 6. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 7. High Fidelity 8. Divorce Italian Style 9. The Sure Thing 10. Back to the Future
1. Barry Lyndon 2. A Clockwork Orange 3. Alien 4. Bladerunner 5 The 5th Element 6. Throne Of Blood 7. Taxi Driver 8. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly 9. The 1oth Victim 10. THX1138
1. Pulp Fiction 2. 12 Monkeys 3. Old School 4. Jacob's Ladder 5. The Audition (Japanese) 6. Requiem for a Dream 7. Lost Highway 8. Training Day 9. Fight Club 10. Trainspotting fxxk really too many to limit to ten I think: Memento, American Beauty, Goodfellas, Internal Affairs, Unforgiven, The Untouchables, Rain Man, Ferris Bueller's Day Off, Braveheart, The Shining, Fast Times at Ridgemont High, Dead Zone, etc........
In no particular order: 1. Predator 2. Heat 3. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 4. The Lookout 5. The 40 Year Old Virgin 6. Vanilla Sky 7. The Departed 8. Original Star Wars Trilogy 9. 28 Days Later 10. The Jacket
in no particular order... Caddyshack American Me Trainspotting( Iwish they would make the book after into a movie) Clerks The Big Lebowski A Clockwork Orange Office Space Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas Tombstone Boogie Nights only 10 is kind of tough.. Boys in the Hood, Braveheart, Godfather 1&2, Star Wars trilogy, Indiana Jones, Evil Dead, Original Texas Chainsaw Massacre & Halloween, the list could go on for days
1. Barry Lyndon 2. The Elephant Man 3. Ran 4. The Exorcist 5. Black Orpheus 6. A Woman Under the Influence 7. Apocalypse Now 8. Aguirre: The Wrath of God 9. Once Upon a Time in America 10. Solaris (the Soderbergh version)
goodfellas first blood the texas chainsaw massacre the big lebowski smoky and the bandit the great escape supertroopers godzilla predator casino
Not in any order: 1. Raiders of the Lost Ark 2. Shawshank Redemption 3. Seven Samurai 4. Field of Dreams 5. LOTR: Return of the King 6. Unforgiven 7. Dead Poets Society 8. A River Runs Through It 9. The Breakfast Club 10. This is Spinal Tap Honorable Mention: Pulp Fiction, GoodFellas, The Color Purple, Silverado, The Princess Bride
Psycho Blade Runner The Third Man The Texas Chainsaw Massacre The Good, the Bad and the Ugly Touch of Evil Empire Strikes Back The Beyond M Logan's Run too many to mention.... these are the top 10 at the moment
1. Star Wars (original trilogy, I count all 3 as 1 long ass movie, if I had to pick 1 of the 3 ROTJ, but again 1 big movie) 2. Edward Scissorhands 3. Dawn of the Dead (original) 4. Return of the Living Dead 5. Dumb and Dumber After 5 it gets harder, not that there's so few movies I like, but rather to list them in order is more difficult. That top 5 is pretty constant, these next 5 change all the time, but for now: 6. Exorcist 7. Office Space 8. THX1138 9. Road Warrior 10. They Live
Here are some favorites in no particular order (although The Texas Chainsaw Massacre may be my all time favorite) Texas Chainsaw Massacre Deadbeat at Dawn Return of the Living Dead Taxi Driver Day of the Beast Bad Taste Singapore Sling The Image Evil Dead Frankenstein (the first one and Son of Frankenstein) Dracula Dellamorte Dellamore
The saw is definitely family, huh. I like all the TCM love going on. American Psycho Pulp Fiction The Warriors Beetlejuice Breakin' Magic The Texas Chainsaw Massacre Dark City Neco z Alenky Psycho
As of today these are just a handfull of my favorite movies in no particular order: 1. Enemy Mine 2. Princess Bride 3. Seven 4. Rocky Horror Picture Show 5. Dawn of the Living Dead (the one that started it all) 6. Hard Candy 7. Willy Wonka and Chocolate Factory 8. The Never Ending Story 9. Videodrome 10. Scanners 11. Grandma's Boy - this is just to funny to leave off the list 12. Mulholland Drive 13. Dune - the original 14. High Anxiety 15. Killing Zoe 16. Run Lola Run
Harsh Times Turbulence ConAir ..... no really: Clockwork FMJ If... One Flew over the Cuckoo's Nest Taxi Driver Boogie Nights 2001 The Thin Red Line ('9 TGTBATU Dr. Strangelove or: how I learned to stop worrying and love the bomb i love how i typed out the full title for strangelove but couldn't be bothered for some of the others. HEH
Fanny and Alexander Wings of Desire Seven Samurai The Empire Strikes Back Stranger Than Paradise Blade Runner Nausicaa Of The Valley Of The Wind Kill Bill (both back to back) Psycho Oh Brother Where Art Thou Apacolypse Now Oops, I am going over, soo many....
Empire Strikes Back A New Hope Return of the Jedi Princess Mononoke Office Space 40 yr old virgin Usual Suspects Boondock Saints The Great Escape Superbad
Except for the bouncing bikini avatar, no love for the Godfather I and II? What is wrong with you people?
here are a few 1. fight club 2. happiness (for its most fckdupedness) 3. sin city 4. seven 5. usual suspects 6. army of darkness 7. pulp fiction 8. shogun assassin 9. kill bill 10. clockwork orange
halloween halloween 2 goodfellas fight club fast times at ridgemont high taxi driver friday the 13th part 2 300 rudy evil dead
1. The Abominable Dr. Phibes 2. Burial Ground 3. Inframan 4. Malatesta's Carnival of Blood 5. Destroy All Monsters 6. The Fog (original, of course) 7. The Viy 8. Suspiria 9. The Wicker Man (original, of course) 10. National Lampoon's Vacation there are of course, way more than 10. some others are: The Car Danger: Diabolik Survive Style 5+ Halloween III: Season of the Witch Female Convict Scorpion 1-4 Lady Terminator I dunno, lots of others
This is not a movie. did you mean: http://imdb.com/title/tt0063350/ or http://imdb.com/title/tt0077402/ ??? or maybe this: http://imdb.com/title/tt0475343/